Romanus Amanambu Ibeh, 19231998 (aged 75 years)

Romania Ibeh
Name
Romanus Amanambu /Ibeh/
Given names
Romanus Amanambu
Nickname
Lebeuwa
Surname
Ibeh
Birth 1923
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924 (aged 1 year)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 0)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 12 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 6 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 14 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 22 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 22 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 28 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 25 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 25 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 32 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 30 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 40 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 38 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 41 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 40 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 47 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 46 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 51 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 53 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 51 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 56 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 54 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 56 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 67 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 58 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 66 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 74 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 70 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 84 years)

Death 1998 (aged 75 years)

Family with Josephine. O
himself
wife
Josephine. O
son
Martin C Ibeh OSB
son
Prof Anthony Ibeh
daughter
Sr Miriam Mercy Ibeh DDL
son
Rev Fr Augustine Mario Ibeh
Media object
fancy-imagebar
Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Emmanuel IFEZUE (1951–2017) Festus OKANY (–2010) Cecilia Ezinwanne Udezue (1948–2019) Susannah CULLEN (1762–1796) Adiele Eberechukwu AFIGBO (1937–2009) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Hon. Barrister Pius Nnamezie Okumah KSJI (–2017) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) Beatrice Uchenna AGBA (1951–2017) Chief Roland Ogbonna EJIOFOR (–) Oliver Agha MBAEGBU (1918–) Paulina Nwaofuruanu OKOYE (1942–) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Justus ESIRI (–2013) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997) Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Late Sir (Engr) Amb. Onyenekwe (1945–2016) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Margaret EKPO (1914–2006) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Sir Louis Phillip Odumegwu OJUKWU OBE (1909–1966) Grace Lebechi ONWUDIKE (1952–2017) Rev Fr. Jude NGWOKE (–2016) Emmanuel IFEZUE (1951–2017) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Ikenga … (1503–1577) Daniel NJOKU (–2015) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Cordelia Ikpechukwu ELEANYA (1955–2015)