Evelyn Igboekwe, 19521994 (aged 42 years)

Evelyn Ikejiofor
Name
Evelyn /Igboekwe/
Given names
Evelyn
Surname
Igboekwe
Also known as
Oji Di /Emenwa/
Married name
Evelyn /Ikejiofor/
Birth 1952
Birth 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 3 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 5 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 11 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 12 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 11 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 18 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 24 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 27 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 25 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 27 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 38 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 29 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 45 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 41 years)

Death 1994 (aged 42 years)
Burial 1994 (aged 42 years)
Religion: Christianity
Burial place of Evelyn Ikejiofor
Burial place of Evelyn Ikejiofor

Note: Burial place of Evelyn Ikejiofor
Nationality
Nigerian

Family with parents
father
Igboekwe
herself
Evelyn Ikejiofor
19521994
Birth: 1952Inyaba, Umudim, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1994Umuezeokalum, Umudim, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
brother
Benson Onyebueke Igboekwe
Family with Late Chinewueze Ikejiofor
husband
Late Chinewueze Ikejiofor
herself
Evelyn Ikejiofor
19521994
Birth: 1952Inyaba, Umudim, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1994Umuezeokalum, Umudim, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
daughter
Favour Ikejiofor
son
Sylva Success Ikejiofor
daughter
Nkechi Iheancho Ikejiofor
son
Chigozie Benneth Ikejiofor
Death
Burial
Note: Burial place of Evelyn Ikejiofor
Media object
fancy-imagebar
Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Justus ESIRI (–2013) Chief Dr. James uzochukwu Edokwe Chukwukwe KSM (1940–2020) Catherine Ikwuka OKOYE (1948–2013) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Julius Onogaya Ukakwara Durueshikwudu (1951–2016) ERI … (948–1041) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Sophie Akunne (–2019) Enebeli ELEBUWA (1947–2012) Innocent Chidume OFFOR (1946–2016) Felicia uduigwe Obododike (1930–2018) Raphael Chukwu UWECHUE (1935–2014) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Christiana Afiachukwu AKACHUKWU (1959–2017) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Nnewi … (1530–1607) Ezinne Sabina Nwachima Ezeigwe (1950–2019) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Francis Onwujiobi (1936–2018) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chief Dr Emeka Morocco Maduka (1944–2020) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Blessed Cyprian Michael Iwene Tansi (1903–1964) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike (1944–2019) Chief John Nnia NWODO (1952–) Mathew Obianumba EZENAGU (1939–2019) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike (1944–2019) Somtochukwu Augustine ONWUTALOBI (1989–2010) Sir Francis Akanu IBIAM KCMG, KBE (1906–1995)