Francis Onwujiobi, 19362018 (aged 81 years)

Francis Onwujiobi
Name
Francis /Onwujiobi/
Given names
Francis
Surname
Onwujiobi
Also known as
/Nnanyelugo/
Birth June 6, 1936
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 11 months)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 9 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 9 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 15 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 12 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 12 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 18 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 27 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 28 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 34 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 32 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 39 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 38 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 42 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 40 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 42 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 54 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 44 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 52 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 60 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 56 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 71 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 64 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 73 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 72 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 80 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 76 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 83 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 80 years)

Death April 18, 2018 (aged 81 years) Age: 82
fancy-imagebar
Theresa Azuka Okonkwo (1947–2020) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Dammy Azunda EKE (1989–2019) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) G. E OKEKE (–1997) Geraldine EKEOCHA (1955–2011) Dr Michael Iheonukara Okpara (1920–1984) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Gov. Peter Gregory OBI (1961–) Sylvanus ULASI (1959–2017) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Innocent Chidume OFFOR (1946–2016) Peter AJULUMUO (–2017) Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike (1944–2019) Lawrence Chukwuemeka NWANYA (1930–2017) Rita Uchenna Nkem Dominic Nwaturuocha (1975–) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Veronica Ebere Okonkwo (1944–2019) Adiele Eberechukwu AFIGBO (1937–2009) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Ogechukwu Ejikeme (1944–2015)