Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike, 19442019 (aged 75 years)

Name
Ngozi Bridget /Igwebuike/
Given names
Ngozi Bridget
Surname
Igwebuike
Married name
Ngozi Bridget /Okeke Chidumuebi/
Also known as
Ada /Zion/
Birth 1944
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 1 year)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 1 year)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 7 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 4 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 4 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 11 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 19 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 20 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 19 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 26 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 25 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 30 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 32 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 30 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 35 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 33 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterNkorika Peace Okeke
December 21, 1979 (aged 35 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 46 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 37 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 45 years)

Death of a daughterNkorika Peace Okeke
March 12, 1991 (aged 47 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 53 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 49 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 63 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 57 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 66 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 65 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 72 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 68 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 75 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 73 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 75 years)

Death of a husbandBenson Chidumuebi Okeke
September 26, 2019 (aged 75 years)
Death 2019 (aged 75 years) Age: 75
Cause of death: Illness
Burial January 7, 2020 (1 year after death)
Religion: Christianity
Benson Chidumuebi Okeke and Ijeoma Okeke
Benson Chidumuebi Okeke and Ijeoma Okeke

Note: Obituary banner Benson Chidumuebi Okeke and Ijeoma Okeke
Family with parents
father
Ohawueze Igwebuike
herself
Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike
19442019
Birth: 1944Okponu, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 2019Abubor, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Family with Benson Chidumuebi Okeke
husband
Benson Chidumuebi Okeke
19352019
Birth: 1935Abubor, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: September 26, 2019Abubor, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
herself
Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike
19442019
Birth: 1944Okponu, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 2019Abubor, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
daughter
Ebere Chrstabel Okeke
son
Nelson Emeka Okeke
son
Chidimma Okeke Okeke
son
Chibuike Jil Chidumuebi Okeke
son
Benji Okwudiri Okeke
daughter
Obioma Blessing Okeke
daughter
19791991
Birth: December 21, 1979 44 35Abubor, Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: March 12, 1991Abubor Nnewichi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Tochukwu Okeke
daughter
Ogechukwu Okeke
Burial
Note: Obituary banner Benson Chidumuebi Okeke and Ijeoma Okeke
Media object
Media object
Media object