Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna, 19352019 (aged 84 years)

Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna
Name
Angelina Nwamaka /Obiefuna/
Given names
Angelina Nwamaka
Surname
Obiefuna
Also known as
Ezinne /Catalogue/
Married name
Angelina Nwamaka /Ikeotuonye/
Birth 1935
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 2 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 5 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 10 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 10 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 16 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 13 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 13 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 20 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 18 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 28 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 26 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 29 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 28 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 35 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 41 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 44 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 42 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 44 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 55 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 46 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 62 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 58 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 72 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 66 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 75 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 74 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 81 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 77 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 84 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 82 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 84 years)

Death November 2, 2019 (aged 84 years)

Cause of death: brief illness
Family with parents
father
Birth: Okpu-ifite, Agulu, Anaocha L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
herself
Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna
19352019
Birth: 1935Okpu-ifite, Agulu, Anaocha L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: November 2, 2019
Family with Late Chief Emmanuel O Ikeotuonye
husband
herself
Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna
19352019
Birth: 1935Okpu-ifite, Agulu, Anaocha L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: November 2, 2019
son
Anthony C. Ikeotuonye
Media object
Note: Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna
fancy-imagebar
Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Vincent ANAGO (–1999) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Lady V.U ONUORA (1936–2011) Paul Chukwuma ARISA (1989–2017) Cordelia Ikpechukwu ELEANYA (1955–2015) Jayzik AZIKIWE (1958–2008) Christiana Ugo Njoku (1949–2009) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Lawrence Okeke Okeke (–) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Paul Chukwuma ARISA (1989–2017) Festus OKANY (–2010) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Chief Dr. James uzochukwu Edokwe Chukwukwe KSM (1940–2020) Chris Nduka OKOYE (–2017) Michael Chimezie EKWEANUA (1938–2013) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Linus Akonye Onyeneri NWACHUKWU (–2015) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Ezinne Sabina Nwachima Ezeigwe (1950–2019) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Otolo … (1581–1639) Hon. Barrister Pius Nnamezie Okumah KSJI (–2017) Bro Innocent Chima Okorie (1937–) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Rosemary Eziefule Nzurumike UGWUMBA ANOSIKE (1940–2015) Chief Barrister Christian Ikechukwu Anudu (1939–2019) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Daniel NJOKU (–2015)