Mrs Edith Nchedo Obi, 19622021 (aged 59 years)

Name
Mrs Edith Nchedo /Obi/
Type
maiden name
Name prefix
Mrs
Given names
Edith Nchedo
Nickname
Ojika
Surname
Obi
Married name
Mrs Edith Nchedo /Egwuatu/
Birth 1962
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 2 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 8 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 7 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 12 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 14 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 12 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 17 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 15 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 17 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 28 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 19 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 35 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 31 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 45 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 48 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 47 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 54 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 50 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 57 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 55 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 57 years)

Death August 2, 2021 (aged 59 years)
Family with Oliver Egwuatu
husband
Oliver Egwuatu
herself
19622021
Birth: 1962Umudim, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: August 2, 2021Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Arinze Egwuatu
son
Onyeka Egwuatu
daughter
Omelebele Egwuatu
fancy-imagebar
Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Okotu … (1583–1644) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chinedu Mbanugo (1986–2016) Nnewi … (1530–1607) Rita Uchenna Nkem Dominic Nwaturuocha (1975–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Dr Michael Iheonukara Okpara (1920–1984) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Raphael Chukwu UWECHUE (1935–2014) Sir Francis Akanu IBIAM KCMG, KBE (1906–1995) Anthony Nonso Egbochukwu (1978–2020) Julius Onogaya Ukakwara Durueshikwudu (1951–2016) Henry Arvo Okenwa NZEWI (1993–2016) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Dorothy Nkemdilim IFEKA (–2020) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Bennett UMUNNA (1934–1992) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Theresa Azuka Okonkwo (1947–2020) Daniel NJOKU (–2015) Lady V.U ONUORA (1936–2011) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Blessed Cyprian Michael Iwene Tansi (1903–1964) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–) Hannah Chimaobi … (1925–2014) Eze Odumegwu Nwosu … (1895–1945)