Anthony Obiefuna Anosike, 19201999 (aged 79 years)

Name
Anthony Obiefuna /Anosike/
Given names
Anthony Obiefuna
Nickname
Ekwueme Japan
Surname
Anosike
Birth 1920
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922 (aged 2 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924 (aged 4 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 15 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 9 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a brotherBen Anosike
1939 (aged 19 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 25 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 25 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 25 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 31 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 28 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 28 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 35 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 33 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 43 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 41 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 44 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 43 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 50 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 49 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 56 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 59 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 57 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 59 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 70 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 61 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 69 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 77 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 73 years)

Death of a brotherBen Anosike
1998 (aged 78 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 87 years)

Death 1999 (aged 79 years)
Nationality
Nigerian

Family with parents
father
Birth: Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
19201999
Birth: 1920Okpuno, Otolo, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1999Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
20 years
younger brother
19391998
Birth: 1939Nnewi
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1998Nnewi
Family with Christiana Agbasi
himself
19201999
Birth: 1920Okpuno, Otolo, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1999Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
wife
19392011
Birth: 1939Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 2011Nnewi
son
Stanley Chukwudi Anosike
daughter
Ezinwanne Georgina Anosike
daughter
Ifeoma obiora Anosike
Family with Adanma Virginia OKONKWO
himself
19201999
Birth: 1920Okpuno, Otolo, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1999Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
wife
Adanma Virginia OKONKWO
son
Igweamaka Ogbonna Anosike
daughter
Nwadiogo Charity Anosike
daughter
Mrs Ikwuoma Blesssing Anosike
son
Izuchukwu Maxwell Anosike
daughter
Amara Anosike
daughter
Ifeyinwa Anosike
son
Mr Kenechuwkwu Orji Ewulu Anosike