Late Elder Jonathan Enyobi OBODOEKWE, 19242020 (aged 96 years)

Name
Late Elder Jonathan Enyobi /OBODOEKWE/
Name prefix
Late Elder
Given names
Jonathan Enyobi
Surname
OBODOEKWE
Nickname
Echikammadu
Birth 1924
Nationality
Nigerian
1924 (aged 0)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 11 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 5 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 21 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 21 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 27 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 24 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 24 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 31 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 29 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 33 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 39 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 40 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 46 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 45 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 50 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 52 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 50 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 55 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 53 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 55 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 66 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 57 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 65 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 73 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 69 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 83 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 77 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 86 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 85 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 92 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 88 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 95 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 93 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 95 years)

Death 2020 (aged 96 years)
Burial October 15, 2020 (aged 96 years)
Religion: Anglican Communion
Late Elder Jonathan Enyobi OBODOEKWE + … …
himself
19242020
Birth: 1924Mbubu, Amakom, Ifite Orafite, Ekwusigo L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian1924Mbubu, Amakom, Ifite Orafite, Ekwusigo L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 2020Mbubu, Amakom, Ifite Orafite, Ekwusigo L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Chief Osita OBODOEKWE
son
Mr Henry Ezenwa OBODOEKWE
daughter
Mrs OBODOEKWE
daughter
Charity OBODOEKWE
fancy-imagebar
Felicia uduigwe Obododike (1930–2018) Patrick Chibueze Mmadubike (1946–2019) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Justus ESIRI (–2013) Tony Muanagor (–) Hon. Barrister Pius Nnamezie Okumah KSJI (–2017) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Dr. Cletus Madubugwu IBETO (1952–) Catherine Ikwuka OKOYE (1948–2013) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) Chief Barrister Christian Ikechukwu Anudu (1939–2019) Late Chief Umegboro James EMECHEBE (1946–2018) Pauline Uchenna OKAFOR (1957–2015) HRM Igwe Emmanuel Chukwukadibia Onyeneke (–) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Igwe Peter Chukwuma Ezenwa (1926–2018) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) Bro Innocent Chima Okorie (1937–) Oliver Agha MBAEGBU (1918–) Susannah CULLEN (1762–1796) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) His Royal Highness Silas O.C. Ezenwa (1923–) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Nnewi … (1530–1607) Sylvanus ULASI (1959–2017) Beatrice Uchenna AGBA (1951–2017) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Sir Francis Akanu IBIAM KCMG, KBE (1906–1995)