Joseph Achuzia, 19292018 (aged 89 years)

Name
Joseph /Achuzia/
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Achuzia
Nickname
Hannibal
Birth 1929
Address: Anioma
Note: Anioma
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 6 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 0)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 4 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 11 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 16 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 16 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 22 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 19 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 19 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 26 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 28 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 34 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 32 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 35 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 41 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 40 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 45 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 47 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 45 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 50 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 48 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 50 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 61 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 52 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 60 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 68 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 64 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 78 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 72 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 81 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 80 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 87 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 83 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 90 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 88 years)

Death February 26, 2018 (aged 89 years)

Birth

Anioma

fancy-imagebar
Rev Fr. Jude NGWOKE (–2016) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Oliver Agha MBAEGBU (1918–) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Igwe Peter Chukwuma Ezenwa (1926–2018) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Ugoeze Sally Nmeme … (1952–2019) Obanuju … (–) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Hannah Chimaobi … (1925–2014) Emmanuel IFEZUE (1951–2017) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) Dr Chinwoke Odera Mbadinuju (1945–) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Ifite … (1508–1587) Catherine Ikwuka OKOYE (1948–2013) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Dorothy Nkemdilim IFEKA (–2020) HRM KING Frank EKE (1931–2013) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Naamah … (2464 BCE–2360 BCE) Okotu … (1583–1644) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Virginia Afubene Ezeofor (1937–2019) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Chief Roland Ogbonna EJIOFOR (–) Ogechukwu N OGUEJIOFOR (1961–) Somtochukwu Augustine ONWUTALOBI (1989–2010) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Dammy Azunda EKE (1989–2019) Lucy Ngozi Ogbu (1985–2020) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013)