Theresa Azuka Okonkwo, 19472020 (aged 73 years)

Theresa Azuka Okonkwo
Name
Theresa Azuka /Okonkwo/
Given names
Theresa Azuka
Nickname
Chibuzo
Surname
Okonkwo
Married name
Theresa Azuka /Ezenwunne/
Birth 1947
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 4 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 1 year)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 1 year)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 8 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 6 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 16 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 14 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 17 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 23 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 29 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 32 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 30 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 32 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 43 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 34 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 42 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 50 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 46 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 60 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 63 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 62 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 69 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 65 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 72 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 70 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 72 years)

Burial February 28, 2020 (aged 73 years)
Religion: Christianity
Late Mrs theersa Azuka Ezenwune
Late Mrs theersa Azuka Ezenwune

Note: The Late Mrs Theresa Ezenwune who died at the age of seventy-three, is the Mother of a member of the Anambra State House of Assembly, Honourable Chuka Ezenwune
… … + Theresa Azuka Okonkwo
herself
Theresa Azuka Okonkwo
19472020
Birth: 1947Ubaha, Nnobi, Idemili South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Burial: February 28, 2020Ubaha, Nnobi, Idemili South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Chuka Ezenwunne
son
Ebere Ezenwunne
Sourcenationallightngr.com
Date of entry in original source: September 19, 2020
Quality of data: primary evidence
Sourceabsradiotv.com
Date of entry in original source: March 2, 2020
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Note: The Late Mrs Theresa Ezenwune who died at the age of seventy-three, is the Mother of a member of the Anambra State House of Assembly, Honourable Chuka Ezenwune
Media object
fancy-imagebar
Rachael Eleanya CHUKWUKERE (1931–2018) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Pauline Uchenna OKAFOR (1957–2015) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Hon. Barrister Pius Nnamezie Okumah KSJI (–2017) Ikenga … (1503–1577) Christiana Afiachukwu AKACHUKWU (1959–2017) Hon. Barrister Pius Nnamezie Okumah KSJI (–2017) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Rev Fr. Jude NGWOKE (–2016) Lawrence Okeke Okeke (–) Tony Muanagor (–) Sophie Akunne (–2019) G. E OKEKE (–1997) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Patricia ODIMGBE (1945–2019) Dr Michael Iheonukara Okpara (1920–1984) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Cecilia Ezinwanne Udezue (1948–2019) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017)