Professor Dorothy Nkem Akunyili, 19542014 (aged 60 years)

Name
Professor Dorothy Nkem /Akunyili/
Name prefix
Professor
Given names
Dorothy Nkem
Surname
Akunyili
Nickname
Dora
Birth 1954

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 9 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 7 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 10 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 16 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 15 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 22 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 25 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 23 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 25 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 36 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 27 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 35 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 43 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 53 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 47 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 56 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 55 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 62 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 58 years)
Death 2014 (aged 60 years)

fancy-imagebar
Jayzik AZIKIWE (1958–2008) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) … … (–2014) Monica Nwarie IKEJIUBA (–2015) Suzanne Rero Emma (–) Sylvanus ULASI (1959–2017) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Chinyere Edna EKUBO (1974–2012) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Rev. Fr. George Ofordueze Akanigwo Akanigwo C.S.Sp (1940–2015) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Rachael Eleanya CHUKWUKERE (1931–2018) Tony Muanagor (–) Ìfikwuánim NRI (1043–) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike (1944–2019) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Hannah Chimaobi … (1925–2014) Lawrence Chukwuemeka NWANYA (1930–2017) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Joanna VASSA (1795–1857) Festus OKANY (–2010) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–)