Virginia Afubene Ezeofor, 19372019 (aged 82 years)

Name
Virginia Afubene /Ezeofor/
Given names
Virginia Afubene
Nickname
Nne Okwukwe
Surname
Ezeofor
Married name
Virginia Afubene /Nnoje/
Birth 1937
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 8 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 8 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 14 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 11 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 11 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 18 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 26 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 27 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 26 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 33 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 32 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 39 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 42 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 40 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 42 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 53 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 44 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 52 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 60 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 56 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 70 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 64 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 73 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 72 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 79 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 75 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 82 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 80 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 82 years)

Death September 8, 2019 (aged 82 years)
Burial November 14, 2019 (2 months after death)
Religion: Christianity
Nationality
Nigerian

Family with Nnoje
husband
Nnoje
herself
Virginia Afubene Ezeofor Nnoje
19372019
Birth: 1937Eziagulu, Ekwulobia, Aguata L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: NigerianEziagulu, Ekwulobia, Aguata L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: September 8, 2019Eziagulu, Ekwulobia, Aguata L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Basil Nnoje
son
Okechukwu Nnoje
son
Charles Nnoje
son
Anthony Nnoje
son
Tochukwu Nnoje
son
Rev Fr Andrew Nnoje