Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu, 19522019 (aged 67 years)

Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere
Name
Chief Ndubuisi David /Enwere Osungwu/
Name prefix
Chief
Given names
Ndubuisi David
Nickname
Okaa Ebuteuzo
Surname
Enwere, Osungwu
Also known as
John /Udoka/
Birth October 2, 1952
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 2 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 3 months)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 4 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 11 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 12 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 11 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 17 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 23 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 26 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 24 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 26 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 38 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 28 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 36 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 44 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 40 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 54 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 48 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 57 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 56 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 63 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 59 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 66 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 64 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Boris Johnson
from July 24, 2019 (aged 66 years)

Death December 20, 2019 (aged 67 years)
Cause of death: brief illness
Funeral
Union organised funeral
October 31, 2020 (10 months after death)
Burial 2020

Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu + … …
himself
Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere
19522019
Birth: October 2, 1952Isuochi, Umunneochi L.G.A, Abia State, Nigeria
Death: December 20, 2019Lagos State, Nigeria
son
Bright Enwere Osungwu