Dunu Sie , 16231711 (aged 88 years)

Name
Dunu Sie //
Given names
Dunu Sie
Nickname
Egbu
Birth 1623 25

MarriageX-Dunu Sie View this family
Yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherOtolo
1639 (aged 16 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherOkotu
1644 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonUmu Ikpe
1645 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonUmu Uluoku
1647 (aged 24 years)

English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 28 years)

Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 43 years)

Death of a fatherEnem
1675 (aged 52 years)

Death of a half-brotherOgbe
1699 (aged 76 years)

Death of a half-brotherDogonu
1705 (aged 82 years)

Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 84 years)

Death of a motherY-Enem

Death 1711 (aged 88 years)

Family with parents
father
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
Father’s family with X Enem
father
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
step-mother
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Family with X-Dunu Sie
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
son
fancy-imagebar
Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Theresa Nwakulu Nwafor (1912–2021) Naamah … (2464 BCE–2360 BCE) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Ashmua … (2920 BCE–) Paul Obiano MUOMAH (1942–2017) Evelyn Igboekwe (1952–1994) Mabel Ekoma AYADIKWOR (1964–2012) Okotu … (1583–1644) Chief (Barr.) Ofili Chukwuemeka Nnanyelu Nwosu (1956–2019) Sir A. I ONUORAH (1916–2011) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Lucy Ngozi Ogbu (1985–2020) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Henry Arvo Okenwa NZEWI (1993–2016) Benedict Ekemma OKOYE (1941–2008) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Rev. Fr. George Ofordueze Akanigwo Akanigwo C.S.Sp (1940–2015) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016)