Gustavus VASSA, 17451797 (aged 52 years)

Name
Gustavus /VASSA/
Given names
Gustavus
Surname
VASSA
Birth 1745
Alias
Olaudah Equiano

Occupation
Explorer ,writer, merchant, abolitionist

Fact
Igbo

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Henry Pelham
from August 27, 1743 to March 16, 1754 (aged 9 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from March 16, 1754 to November 16, 1756 (aged 11 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Cavendish
from November 16, 1756 to June 29, 1757 (aged 12 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from June 29, 1757 to May 26, 1762 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
John Stuart
from May 26, 1762 to May 26, 1762 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
George Grenville
from May 26, 1762 to July 13, 1765 (aged 20 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Charles Watson-Wentworth
from July 13, 1765 to July 30, 1766 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Pitt
from July 30, 1766 to October 14, 1768 (aged 23 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Augustus FitzRoy
from October 14, 1768 to January 28, 1770 (aged 25 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Frederick North
from January 28, 1770 to March 27, 1782 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
Charles Watson-Wentworth
from March 27, 1782 to July 4, 1782 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Petty
from July 4, 1782 to April 2, 1783 (aged 38 years)

Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Cavendish-Bentinck
from April 2, 1783 to December 19, 1783 (aged 38 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 44 years)

MarriageSusannah CULLENView this family
April 7, 1792 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a childAnna Maria VASSA
July 17, 1793 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a daughterJoanna VASSA
February 3, 1795 (aged 50 years)

Death of a wifeSusannah CULLEN
February 21, 1796 (aged 51 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Pitt the Younger
from December 19, 1783 to March 17, 1801 (aged 56 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 52 years)

Death March 31, 1797 (aged 52 years)
Family with Susannah CULLEN
himself
Jacob Olaudah Equiano 2
17451797
Birth: 1745Essaka, Eboe, Benin, Edo State, Nigeria
Occupation: Explorer ,writer, merchant, abolitionist
Death: March 31, 1797Paddington Street, Middlesex, United Kingdom
wife
Susannah Cullen
17621796
Birth: January 17, 1762Fordham, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Death: February 21, 1796
Marriage MarriageApril 7, 1792Soham, Cambridge, England
3 years
daughter
Joanna Vassa monument Abney Park 2007
17951857
Birth: February 3, 1795 50 33
Death: July 17, 1857
-18 months
child
fancy-imagebar
Rachael Eleanya CHUKWUKERE (1931–2018) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) His Royal Highness Eze Ugbonyamba … (1881–1924) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Innocent Chidume OFFOR (1946–2016) Obanuju … (–) Emmanuel IFEZUE (1951–2017) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Lawrence Okeke Okeke (–) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Virginia Afubene Ezeofor (1937–2019) Christiana Afiachukwu AKACHUKWU (1959–2017) Dr Michael Iheonukara Okpara (1920–1984) Amaechi Muonagor (1962–) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Ogechukwu N OGUEJIOFOR (1961–) His Royal Highness Silas O.C. Ezenwa (1923–) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Somtochukwu Augustine ONWUTALOBI (1989–2010) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Rev Dr Aloysius-Gonzagas Ikechukwu Orjinta C.S.Sp (1960–2016) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) Grace Lebechi ONWUDIKE (1952–2017) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Patricia ODIMGBE (1945–2019) Japheth NOAH (1557 BCE–) Ezinne Sabina Nwachima Ezeigwe (1950–2019) Evelyn Igboekwe (1952–1994)