Iwuchukwu , 18551904 (aged 49 years)

Name
Iwuchukwu //
Given names
Iwuchukwu
Nickname
Eze Ifekaibeya

Seventeenth Chief of Nnewi

Birth 1855 25

MarriageUkonnwa View this family
Yes

MarriageMmegha View this family
Yes

MarriageNonu View this family
Yes

MarriageAfiazu View this family
Yes

MarriageNwakaku ONWUSILIKAMView this family
Yes

MarriageUduagu View this family
Yes

MarriageMgbafo EZE KWENNAView this family
Yes

The Crimean War from October 16, 1853 to March 30, 1856 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry John Temple
from February 6, 1855 to February 20, 1858 (aged 3 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 2 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Smith-Stanley
from February 20, 1858 to June 12, 1859 (aged 4 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry John Temple
from June 12, 1859 to October 29, 1865 (aged 10 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherEze Ukwu
1862 (aged 7 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Russell
from October 29, 1865 to June 28, 1866 (aged 11 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Smith-Stanley
from June 28, 1866 to February 27, 1868 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 27, 1868 to December 3, 1868 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from December 3, 1868 to February 20, 1874 (aged 19 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 14 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 20, 1874 to April 23, 1880 (aged 25 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonHis Royal Highness Eze Ugbonyamba
1881 (aged 26 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886 (aged 31 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 26 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 26 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 30 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886 (aged 31 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 34 years)

Death of a fatherOkafo
1891 (aged 36 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894 (aged 39 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 38 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895 (aged 40 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902 (aged 47 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 42 years)

The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902 (aged 47 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 46 years)

Birth of a grandsonJosiah Nnaji Orizu
1903 (aged 48 years)
Citation details: page 31
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905 (aged 50 years)

Death of a motherX OKAFO

Death 1904 (aged 49 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
brother
brother
brother
brother
Iwuchukwu + … …
himself
son
Eze ugbonyamba
18811924
Birth: 1881 26Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1924Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
son
Family with Ukonnwa
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
Family with Mmegha
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
Family with Nonu
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Family with Afiazu
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Family with Nwakaku ONWUSILIKAM
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Family with Uduagu
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Family with Mgbafo EZE KWENNA
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
NameView

Seventeenth Chief of Nnewi

fancy-imagebar
G. E OKEKE (–1997) Japheth NOAH (1557 BCE–) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Grace Lebechi ONWUDIKE (1952–2017) Sir Francis Akanu IBIAM KCMG, KBE (1906–1995) Daniel Nnaemeka OKANY (1957–2017) Chief Dr. James uzochukwu Edokwe Chukwukwe KSM (1940–2020) Chief A.B.C Nwosu (1944–) Mathew Obianumba EZENAGU (1939–2019) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Ezinne Juliana Ahuwanya Okeahialam (1910–2020) Sophie Akunne (–2019) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Chinedu IKEDIEZE MFR (1977–) Geraldine EKEOCHA (1955–2011) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Mabel Ekoma AYADIKWOR (1964–2012) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Otolo … (1581–1639) Ìfikwuánim NRI (1043–) Ikenga … (1503–1577) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Christiana Afiachukwu AKACHUKWU (1959–2017) Genevieve Nnaji (1979–) Hannah Chimaobi … (1925–2014) Tony Muanagor (–)