Udude , 16251710 (aged 85 years)

Udude
Name
Udude //
Given names
Udude
Nickname
Ezeọnụlụ.

Ninth Chief of Nnewi

Birth 1625 25
Alias
Umu Onolu

MarriageAha-Udude View this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherMbana-agu
1627 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEzeana Anuka
1629 (aged 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherOtolo
1639 (aged 14 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherOkotu
1644 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonEze Agha
1650 (aged 25 years)
English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonUkadibia
1659 (aged 34 years)
Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonDala
1680 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a grandsonEze Agha Jnr.
1685 (aged 60 years)
Death of a fatherNnofo
1685 (aged 60 years)

Birth of a sonEze Nnebo
1690 (aged 65 years)
Birth of a grandsonEze Nnwa
1701 (aged 76 years)
Death of a brotherEze Nwana
1703 (aged 78 years)

Birth of a sonEze Aghagwo
1705 (aged 80 years)
Death of a brotherMbana-agu
1705 (aged 80 years)

Birth of a sonEze Kalu
1707 (aged 82 years)
Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 82 years)

Birth of a sonEze Dunu UDUDE
1709 (aged 84 years)
Death 1710 (aged 85 years)

Family with parents
father
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
elder brother
2 years
himself
Udude
16251710
Birth: 1625 25Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1710
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Aha-Udude
himself
Udude
16251710
Birth: 1625 25Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1710
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son
16501745
Birth: 1650 25Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1745
10 years
son
16591746
Birth: 1659 34Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1746
22 years
son
16801773
Birth: 1680 55Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1773
11 years
son
16901779
Birth: 1690 65Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1779
16 years
son
17051790
Birth: 1705 80Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1790Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
3 years
son
17071790
Birth: 1707 82Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1790
3 years
son
17091803
Birth: 1709 84Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 1803
NameView

Ninth Chief of Nnewi

Note

The departure of Nluonu was followed by the seizure of his vacated position by Udude alias Eze Onolu

Media object
fancy-imagebar
Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Mr Ernest Asuzu (–2021) Raphael Chukwu UWECHUE (1935–2014) Chief Barrister Christian Ikechukwu Anudu (1939–2019) Dr Michael Iheonukara Okpara (1920–1984) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Catherine Ikwuka OKOYE (1948–2013) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Akunwata Clement Jackson Chukwunwike MADUEWESI (1925–2014) Mr Ernest Asuzu (–2021) Blessed Cyprian Michael Iwene Tansi (1903–1964) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Anthony Nonso Egbochukwu (1978–2020) Rev Dr Aloysius-Gonzagas Ikechukwu Orjinta C.S.Sp (1960–2016) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Mmaku … (1477–1529) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) Rachael Eleanya CHUKWUKERE (1931–2018) Adiele Eberechukwu AFIGBO (1937–2009) Patrick Chibueze Mmadubike (1946–2019) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Prof. Chike Edozien Umuezei OBI (1921–2008) Virginia Afubene Ezeofor (1937–2019) Josiah Nnaji Orizu (1903–1962) Josiah Nnaji Orizu (1903–1962) Chukwuemeka Obinna NWOSU (2014–2017) Obanuju … (–) Ugoeze Sally Nmeme … (1952–2019) Mathew Obianumba EZENAGU (1939–2019)