Eze Nwana , 16241703 (aged 79 years)

Name
Eze Nwana //
Given names
Eze Nwana
Nickname
Ńlúónú
Text:

Nluonu people are the descendant of Eze Nwana, the first son of Nnofo. No one owned Nluonu as a name , and its imposition upon Eze Nwana resulted simply from an event with which Enem was principally connected. The matter was all like a play in w hich the important actors were the Enems on the one part and the Eze Nwanas on the other

Birth 1624 24

MarriageX-Nluonu View this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherUdude
1625 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherMbana-agu
1627 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherEzeana Anuka
1629 (aged 5 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherOtolo
1639 (aged 15 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherOkotu
1644 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonEze Nwamba
1646 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a childUdo-Ofu
1648 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a childIgwe
1650 (aged 26 years)

English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 27 years)

Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 42 years)

Death of a fatherNnofo
1685 (aged 61 years)

Death 1703 (aged 79 years)

Family with parents
father
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
himself
2 years
younger brother
Udude
16251710
Birth: 1625 25Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1710
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with X-Nluonu
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
child
3 years
child
NameHistory (from the Earliest times to 1980/82)
Text:

Nluonu people are the descendant of Eze Nwana, the first son of Nnofo. No one owned Nluonu as a name , and its imposition upon Eze Nwana resulted simply from an event with which Enem was principally connected. The matter was all like a play in w hich the important actors were the Enems on the one part and the Eze Nwanas on the other

fancy-imagebar
Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Akunwata Clement Jackson Chukwunwike MADUEWESI (1925–2014) Japheth NOAH (1557 BCE–) Virginia Afubene Ezeofor (1937–2019) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) G. E OKEKE (–1997) Pauline Uchenna OKAFOR (1957–2015) Julius Onogaya Ukakwara Durueshikwudu (1951–2016) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Eze Odumegwu Nwosu … (1895–1945) Romanus Amanambu Ibeh (1923–1998) Francis Onwujiobi (1936–2018) Rev Fr Kingsley Ugochukwu Diaku (1981–2020) Patrick Ifeanyi UBAH (1971–) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Festus OKANY (–2010) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Anthony Nonso Egbochukwu (1978–2020) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Innocent Chidume OFFOR (1946–2016) Paul Obiano MUOMAH (1942–2017) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Josiah Nnaji Orizu (1903–1962) HRM KING Frank EKE (1931–2013)