Nnangana , 16051679 (aged 74 years)

Name
Nnangana //
Given names
Nnangana
Birth 1605 24 22

Alias
Ngananga

Death of a paternal grandfatherDigbo
1635 (aged 30 years)

Death of a fatherOtolo
1639 (aged 34 years)

Death of a motherOkotu
1644 (aged 39 years)

English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 46 years)

Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 61 years)

Death of a brotherDiaba
1672 (aged 67 years)

Death of a brotherEnem
1675 (aged 70 years)

Death of a brotherEziogwugwu
1677 (aged 72 years)

Death 1679 (aged 74 years)

Family with parents
father
Otolo
15811639
Birth: 1581 18Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1639
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
3 years
elder brother
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
fancy-imagebar
Sir Louis Phillip Odumegwu OJUKWU OBE (1909–1966) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Ngozi Bridget Igwebuike (1944–2019) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Christiana Ugo Njoku (1949–2009) Bennett UMUNNA (1934–1992) Igwe Peter Chukwuma Ezenwa (1926–2018) Eze Odumegwu Nwosu … (1895–1945) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Pauline Uchenna OKAFOR (1957–2015) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Somtochukwu Augustine ONWUTALOBI (1989–2010) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) Barnabas Nnabuike Chukwudolue OKOYE (1935–2016) Ikenga … (1503–1577) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Ìfikwuánim NRI (1043–) Ezinne Juliana Ahuwanya Okeahialam (1910–2020) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Patrick Chibueze Mmadubike (1946–2019) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) Caroline Nwaole (1963–2018) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) Paul Obiano MUOMAH (1942–2017) G. E OKEKE (–1997) Sam Loco EFEEIMWONKIYEKE (1945–2011) Otolo … (1581–1639) Daniel NJOKU (–2015)