Diaba , 16031672 (aged 69 years)

Name
Diaba //
Given names
Diaba
Birth 1603 22 20

Alias
Umu uzu

Birth of a brotherNnangana
1605 (aged 2 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherDigbo
1635 (aged 32 years)

Death of a fatherOtolo
1639 (aged 36 years)

Death of a motherOkotu
1644 (aged 41 years)

English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 48 years)

Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 63 years)

Death 1672 (aged 69 years)

Family with parents
father
Otolo
15811639
Birth: 1581 18Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1639
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
3 years
elder brother
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Note

Diaba descendants are generally known as Umu Uzu

fancy-imagebar
His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Gov. Peter Gregory OBI (1961–) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Oliver Agha MBAEGBU (1918–) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Chukwuma Bamidele AZIKIWE (1940–2015) Joseph Nwaofor OGUAZU (1940–2014) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Akunwata Clement Jackson Chukwunwike MADUEWESI (1925–2014) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Chief General Kenneth Ositadinma OKONKWO (–2017) Michael Chimezie EKWEANUA (1938–2013) Paul Obiano MUOMAH (1942–2017) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Festus OKANY (–2010) Chukwuemeka Obinna NWOSU (2014–2017) Mr Ernest Asuzu (–2021) Kingsley Mathew ESSIEN (2000–2017) Adiele Eberechukwu AFIGBO (1937–2009) Dr. Cletus Madubugwu IBETO (1952–) Chris Nduka OKOYE (–2017) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Chisom Jane OKEREKE (1989–2017) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Amaechi Muonagor (1962–) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Emeka Ike (1967–) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Paul Chukwuma ARISA (1989–2017) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997) Susanna AMACHUKWU (1922–1997)