Eziogwugwu , 16021677 (aged 75 years)

Name
Eziogwugwu //
Given names
Eziogwugwu
Birth 1602 21 19

Alias
Ezieghelu

MarriageX-Eziogwugwu View this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherDiaba
1603 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherNnangana
1605 (aged 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherDigbo
1635 (aged 33 years)

Death of a fatherOtolo
1639 (aged 37 years)

Death of a motherOkotu
1644 (aged 42 years)

English Civil War
Royalists and parliamentarians battle for control of the country.
from August 22, 1642 to September 3, 1651 (aged 49 years)

Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 64 years)

Death of a brotherDiaba
1672 (aged 70 years)

Death of a brotherEnem
1675 (aged 73 years)

Death 1677 (aged 75 years)

Family with parents
father
Otolo
15811639
Birth: 1581 18Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1639
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
3 years
elder brother
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
3 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with X-Eziogwugwu
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
son
son
fancy-imagebar
Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Lady V.U ONUORA (1936–2011) Late Sir (Engr) Amb. Onyenekwe (1945–2016) His Royal Highness Silas O.C. Ezenwa (1923–) Ugoeze Sally Nmeme … (1952–2019) Emmanuel IFEZUE (1951–2017) Theresa Nwakulu Nwafor (1912–2021) Patricia ODIMGBE (1945–2019) Sir Louis Phillip Odumegwu OJUKWU OBE (1909–1966) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Patience OZOKWOR (1958–) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Dr Abyssinia Akweke Nwafor ORIZU (1914–1999) Adiele Eberechukwu AFIGBO (1937–2009) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Hannah Chimaobi … (1925–2014) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Lawrence Chukwuemeka NWANYA (1930–2017) Peter AJULUMUO (–2017) Felicia Abaego OKOYE (1954–2022) Chris Nduka OKOYE (–2017) Pauline Uchenna OKAFOR (1957–2015)