Otolo , 15811639 (aged 58 years)

Name
Otolo //
Given names
Otolo

Sixth Chief of Nnewi

Birth 1581 18
Alias
Igwulube okotu otolo

MarriageOkotu View this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherEze Kwuabo
1582 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sonEnem
1598 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonNnofo
1600 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonEziogwugwu
1602 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonDiaba
1603 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonNnangana
1605 (aged 24 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherNnewi
1607 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a grandsonOgbe
1620 (aged 39 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherIfediokpu
1620 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a grandsonDogonu
1622 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a grandsonDunu Sie
1623 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a grandsonEze Nwana
1624 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a grandsonUdude
1625 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a grandsonMbana-agu
1627 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a grandsonEzeana Anuka
1629 (aged 48 years)

Coronation
Reign
from 1631 to 1639 (aged 58 years)
Death of a fatherDigbo
1635 (aged 54 years)

Death of a motherX-Digbo

Death 1639 (aged 58 years)

Family with parents
father
15631635
Birth: 1563 33 28Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1635
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
Otolo
15811639
Birth: 1581 18Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1639
2 years
younger brother
Family with Okotu
himself
Otolo
15811639
Birth: 1581 18Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1639
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
15981675
Birth: 1598 17 15Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1675
3 years
son
16001685
Birth: 1600 19 17Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1685
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
NameView

Sixth Chief of Nnewi

Media object
Media object
fancy-imagebar
Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Lucy Ngozi Ogbu (1985–2020) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Otolo … (1581–1639) Chief Roland Ogbonna EJIOFOR (–) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Ezinne Sabina Nwachima Ezeigwe (1950–2019) Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Cordelia Ikpechukwu ELEANYA (1955–2015) Benson Chidumuebi Okeke (1935–2019) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) MaryRose Ifeoma Onwubuya (1929–2019) Ezinne Juliana Ahuwanya Okeahialam (1910–2020) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Sophie Akunne (–2019) Chinualomagu Albert ACHEBE (1930–2013) Chief (Barr.) Ofili Chukwuemeka Nnanyelu Nwosu (1956–2019) Chief Roland Ogbonna EJIOFOR (–) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Daniel NJOKU (–2015) Francis Onwujiobi (1936–2018) Major General Johnson Thomas Umunnakwe AGUIYI-IRONSI (1924–1966) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Sir A. I ONUORAH (1916–2011) Amaechi Muonagor (1962–) Joseph Nwaofor OGUAZU (1940–2014) Jayzik AZIKIWE (1958–2008) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Veronica Nwoshi NDIGWE (1940–2016) Olisa Inoma NWOKEDI (1964–2015)