Orifite , 15341615 (aged 81 years)

Name
Orifite //
Given names
Orifite
Birth 1534 31 26

Alias
Ifite Ikenga

Death of a paternal grandmotherIfe-Enweugwu
1535 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherIchi
1536 (aged 2 years)

Death of a fatherIkenga
1577 (aged 43 years)

Death of a motherIfite
1587 (aged 53 years)

Death of a brotherNnewi
1607 (aged 73 years)

Death of a brotherIsu
1610 (aged 76 years)

Death of a brotherIchi
1612 (aged 78 years)

Death 1615 (aged 81 years)

Family with parents
father
Ikenga
15031577
Birth: 1503 26 20
Death: 1577
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
Nnewi
15301607
Birth: 1530 27 22Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: 1607
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
fancy-imagebar
Dr. Cletus Madubugwu IBETO (1952–) Blessing Uzumma OKORO (1997–2017) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Patrick Chibueze Mmadubike (1946–2019) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Monica Nwarie IKEJIUBA (–2015) Amaechi Muonagor (1962–) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Suzzy N. DURU (1957–2017) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Victoria Nwanyinkwo ODIEGWU (1932–2018) Dammy Azunda EKE (1989–2019) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Festus OKANY (–2010) Patience OZOKWOR (1958–) Genevieve Nnaji (1979–) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Ikenga … (1503–1577) Chukwuemeka ODUMEGWU OJUKWU (1933–2011) Lawrence Chukwuemeka NWANYA (1930–2017) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Chief Barrister Christian Ikechukwu Anudu (1939–2019) Louis Uchenna MBAH (1945–2015) Nnewi … (1530–1607) Mmaku … (1477–1529)