Meka Owulu OKOYE, 19141984 (aged 69 years)

Name
Meka Owulu /OKOYE/
Given names
Meka Owulu
Surname
OKOYE
Nickname
Okolioyibo
Birth September 13, 1914
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916 (aged 2 years)

The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 4 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922 (aged 8 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 6 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924 (aged 9 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 20 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 14 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 18 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterBenedict Ekemma OKOYE
1941 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterPaulina Nwaofuruanu OKOYE
1942 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 30 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 30 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 30 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterCatherine Ikwuka OKOYE
August 17, 1948 (aged 33 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 37 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 33 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 40 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 38 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 42 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 49 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 46 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAdayaeli AYADIKWOR
1962 (aged 47 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMabel Ekoma AYADIKWOR
March 2, 1964 (aged 49 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 50 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 49 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 55 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 59 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 61 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 59 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 64 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 62 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 64 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 76 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 66 years)

Death August 13, 1984 (aged 69 years)

Family with Susanna AMACHUKWU
himself
19141984
Birth: September 13, 1914Abubo Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: August 13, 1984
wife
Susanna Okoye
19221997
Birth: February 2, 1922Abubor Nnewichi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: November 22, 1997
daughter
-0 months
daughter
Benedict Okoye
19412008
Birth: 1941 26 18Abubo Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: March 17, 2008
daughter
Margaret Oyeukwu OKOYE
daughter
Catherine Ikwuka Oguazu 1
19482013
Birth: August 17, 1948 33 26Abubor Nnewichi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: NigerianAugust 17, 1948
Death: December 27, 2013Abubor Nnewichi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
daughter
Theresa Njemnobi OKOYE
daughter
Felicia Abaego OKOYE
son
Peter OKOYE
son
Cyril OWULU OKOYE
Family with Adadioramma
himself
19141984
Birth: September 13, 1914Abubo Nnewichi, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: August 13, 1984
wife
Adadioramma
son
Gideon OKOYE
daughter
Patricia OKOYE
son
Philiph OKOYE
son
Jokin OKOYE
son
Okonkwo OKOYE
daughter
Afoma OKOYE