Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM, 19342009 (aged 74 years)

Name
Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam /NDIGWE/ KSM
Given names
Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam
Surname
NDIGWE
Name prefix
Dr.
Name suffix
KSM
Nickname
Amalunweze
Birth May 14, 1934
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 5 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 11 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 11 years)

Education
Primary School Education
between 1945 and 1951 (aged 16 years)
School or college: St. Patrick’s Catholic School, Awka
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 17 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 14 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 14 years)
Education
Secondary Education
between 1951 and 1956 (aged 21 years)
School or college: Government College, Umuahia
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 20 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 18 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 29 years)

Education
University Education
between 1960 and 1966 (aged 31 years)
School or college: Universitet of Druzhii Narodov (Friendship University)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 26 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 30 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 29 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 36 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 41 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 40 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 44 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 42 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 44 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 56 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 46 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 62 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 58 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 73 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 66 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 75 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 74 years)

Death March 1, 2009 (aged 74 years)

Family with parents
father
Birth: Umuayom, Awka, Awka South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam “Amalunweze” Ndigwe KSM
19342009
Birth: May 14, 1934Umuayom, Awka, Awka South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Education: Primary School Educationbetween 1945 and 1951Awka, Awka South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: March 1, 2009
Family with Victoria Obiageli OGAKWU
himself
Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam “Amalunweze” Ndigwe KSM
19342009
Birth: May 14, 1934Umuayom, Awka, Awka South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Education: Primary School Educationbetween 1945 and 1951Awka, Awka South L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Death: March 1, 2009
wife
Victoria Obiageli OGAKWU