Lawrence Chukwuemeka NWANYA, 19302017 (aged 87 years)

Name
Lawrence Chukwuemeka /NWANYA/
Given names
Lawrence Chukwuemeka
Surname
NWANYA
Nickname
Okaa Omee Ezeoguine
Birth 1930
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 5 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 3 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 7 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 10 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 15 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 15 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 15 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 21 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 18 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 18 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 25 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 23 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 27 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 33 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 31 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 34 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 33 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 40 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 44 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 46 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 44 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 49 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 47 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 49 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 60 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 51 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 59 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 67 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 63 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 77 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 71 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 80 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 79 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 86 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 82 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Theresa May
from July 13, 2016 to July 24, 2019 (aged 89 years)

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 87 years)

Death 2017 (aged 87 years)

Burial April 28, 2017 (aged 87 years)
Nationality
Nigerian

Religion
Chrsitianity

Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Lawrence Chukwuemeka Nwanya
19302017
Birth: 1930Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 2017
brother
Sir Edwin NWANYA
brother
Raymond NWANYA
brother
Papa Chiedu NWANYA
Family with
himself
Lawrence Chukwuemeka Nwanya
19302017
Birth: 1930Obiuno Udude, Otolo, Nnewi, Nnewi North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 2017
wife
son
Charles NWANYA