Veronica Nwoshi NDIGWE, 19402016 (aged 76 years)

Name
Veronica Nwoshi /NDIGWE/
Given names
Veronica Nwoshi
Surname
NDIGWE
Nickname
Oji-ugo Nwanyi
Birth 1940

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 5 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 5 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 5 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 11 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 8 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 8 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 15 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 17 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 23 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 24 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 23 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 30 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 29 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 36 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 34 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 39 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 37 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 39 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 50 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 41 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 49 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 57 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 53 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 67 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 61 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 70 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 69 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 76 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 72 years)
_LIVING
Yes

_PRIVATE
Yes

Death 2016 (aged 76 years)

Burial November 4, 2016 (aged 76 years)
Nationality
Nigerian

Family with MUODILIM
husband
MUODILIM
herself
Veronica Nwoshi “Oji-ugo Nwanyi” Ndigwe
19402016
Birth: 1940
Nationality: Nigerian
Death: 2016
daughter
Angel Ogechi MUODILIM