Chief Theodore EZEOBI SAN, 19392014 (aged 75 years)

Name
Chief Theodore /EZEOBI/ SAN
Type
birth name
Name prefix
Chief
Given names
Chief Theodore
Surname
EZEOBI
Name suffix
SAN
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 2017
Text:

SENIOR Advocate of Nigeria (SAN) and a Lagos-based lawyer, Chief Theodore Ezeobi with his wife, Iyom Bernadette Ezeobi, at the weekend celebrated the calling to the Nigerian Bar of all their five children.

The children include: Chinelo Miriam Ezeobi, Jane Francis Ezeobi; Theodore Okechukwu Ezeobi (Jnr.); Ngozi Bernadette Ezeobi and Jude Obiora Ezeobi.

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth 1939
Occupation
Lawyer

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 6 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 6 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 6 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 12 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 9 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 9 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 16 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 14 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 18 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 24 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 25 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 24 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 31 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 30 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 35 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 37 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 35 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 40 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 38 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 40 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 51 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 42 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 50 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 58 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 54 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 68 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 62 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Gordon Brown
from June 27, 2007 to May 11, 2010 (aged 71 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 70 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron
from May 11, 2010 to July 13, 2016 (aged 77 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XXX Olympiad
from July 27, 2012 to August 12, 2012 (aged 73 years)
Death March 28, 2014 (aged 75 years)
Nationality
Nigeria

Religion
Chrsitianity

Family with Iyom Bernadette
himself
19392014
Birth: 1939Awgbu, Orumba North L.G.A, Anambra State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigeria
Occupation: Lawyer
Death: March 28, 2014Enugu State, Nigeria
wife
Iyom Bernadette
daughter
Chinelo Miriam EZEOBI
daughter
Jane Francis EZEOBI
son
Theodore Okechukwu EZEOBI Jnr
daughter
Ngozi Bernadette EZEOBI
son
Jude Obiora EZEOBI
NameGuardian Newspapers
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 2017
Text:

SENIOR Advocate of Nigeria (SAN) and a Lagos-based lawyer, Chief Theodore Ezeobi with his wife, Iyom Bernadette Ezeobi, at the weekend celebrated the calling to the Nigerian Bar of all their five children.

The children include: Chinelo Miriam Ezeobi, Jane Francis Ezeobi; Theodore Okechukwu Ezeobi (Jnr.); Ngozi Bernadette Ezeobi and Jude Obiora Ezeobi.

Quality of data: primary evidence
fancy-imagebar
Kenneth OKONKWO (1968–) Ngozi Jennifer ENUMAH (1973–2017) Paul Obiano MUOMAH (1942–2017) Somtochukwu Augustine ONWUTALOBI (1989–2010) Judith Ndidiamaka Ulasi (–2013) Dorothy Nkemdilim IFEKA (–2020) Cordelia Ikpechukwu ELEANYA (1955–2015) Tony Muanagor (–) Virginia Ukamaka AGUSIONU (1941–2017) Ngozi OKONJO (1954–) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Rev. Fr Benjamin EDEMA (1975–2016) Christiana Uzoamaka Uchendu (1942–2016) Paul Chukwuma ARISA (1989–2017) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Maria Anthony Adaorah NWAZOTA (1957–2002) Mr Ernest Asuzu (–2021) Christiana Ugo Njoku (1949–2009) Naamah … (2464 BCE–2360 BCE) Charles Ogbu-wa-Chima (1986–) Ezinne Sabina Nwachima Ezeigwe (1950–2019) Nkiruka Anthonia Ikeanyionwu (1995–2015) Dr. Michael Anyaegbunam NDIGWE KSM (1934–2009) Bennett UMUNNA (1934–1992) Chris Nduka OKOYE (–2017) Cyprian EKWENSI (1921–2007) G. E OKEKE (–1997) Ogechukwu Ejikeme (1944–2015) Udude … (1625–1710) Josiah Nnaji Orizu (1903–1962) Nnewi … (1530–1607) Chukwu Ebuka Francis EJIOFOR (1989–2017) Festus OKANY (–2010) Beatrice Uchenna AGBA (1951–2017) ERI … (948–1041)