Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU, 19322003 (aged 71 years)

Name
Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka /ANYANWU/
Name prefix
Hon. Chief
Given names
Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka
Surname
ANYANWU
Also known as
/DECA/
Birth 1932
Alias
DECA

Occupation
Teacher

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 3 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 5 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 8 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 13 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 13 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 19 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 16 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 16 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 23 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 21 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 25 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Macmillan
from January 10, 1957 to October 19, 1963 (aged 31 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 29 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Alex Douglas-Home
from October 19, 1963 to October 16, 1964 (aged 32 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 31 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from October 16, 1964 to June 19, 1970 (aged 38 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 37 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Edward Heath
from June 19, 1970 to March 4, 1974 (aged 42 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Harold Wilson
from March 4, 1974 to April 5, 1976 (aged 44 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 42 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
James Callaghan
from April 5, 1976 to May 4, 1979 (aged 47 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 45 years)

Winter of Discontent
Mass industrial action, power cuts and a three-day working week.
from October 1978 to February 1979 (aged 47 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Margaret Thatcher
from May 4, 1979 to November 28, 1990 (aged 58 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 49 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 57 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
John Major
from November 28, 1990 to May 2, 1997 (aged 65 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterMaria ANYANWU
2003 (aged 71 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Tony Blair
from May 2, 1997 to June 27, 2007 (aged 75 years)

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 69 years)

Death of a fatherAnyanwu NWEKE OKPACHI

Death of a motherMrs NWEKE OKPACHI Anyanwu

Death 2003 (aged 71 years)

Family with parents
father
Birth: Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
Death: Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
mother
Death: Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
Marriage Marriage
himself
Desmond-Edmond-Chilaka Anyanwu
19322003
Birth: 1932Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
Occupation: Teacher
Death: 2003
-8 years
elder sister
Maria Anyanwu 1923-2003
19232003
Birth: 1923
Death: 2003Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
Family with Kate ANYANWU DECA-ANYANWU
himself
Desmond-Edmond-Chilaka Anyanwu
19322003
Birth: 1932Ezi Agbaogu, Ezinihitte Mbaise L.G.A, Imo State, Nigeria
Occupation: Teacher
Death: 2003
wife
Kate ANYANWU DECA-ANYANWU
son
Kelechi Chilaka ANYANWU
daughter
Chioma Chilaka ANYANWU
daughter
Ugochi ANYANWU
son
Chikadibia Chilaka ANYANWU
son
China ANYANWU DECA-ANYANWU
son
Munachimso Udochukwu DECA-ANYANWU
fancy-imagebar
Lady V.U ONUORA (1936–2011) Hon Justice Kpajie Francis Omelonye NWOKEDI (1924–2018) His Royal Highness Igwe Dr. Kenneth Onyeneke ORIZU III (1925–) Rev. Fr. George Ofordueze Akanigwo Akanigwo C.S.Sp (1940–2015) Grace Lebechi ONWUDIKE (1952–2017) Dr. Cletus Madubugwu IBETO (1952–) Suzanne Rero Emma (–) Muna OBIEKWE (1979–2015) Ocheze Nancy Ifeoma Ezenwa (1934–2019) Angelina Nwamaka Obiefuna (1935–2019) Chief Ndubuisi David Enwere Osungwu (1952–2019) Joseph Nwaofor OGUAZU (1940–2014) Victor Nnamdi OKAFOR (1964–1999) Ogechukwu N OGUEJIOFOR (1961–) Lucy Ngozi Ogbu (1985–2020) Olisa Inoma NWOKEDI (1964–2015) Nnanna OKUMAH (–2009) Hon. Chief Desmond Edmond Chilaka ANYANWU (1932–2003) Geraldine EKEOCHA (1955–2011) Chimamanda Ngozi ADICHIE (1977–) Chief Benjamin Nnamdi AZIKIWE (1904–1996) Felicia uduigwe Obododike (1930–2018) Sir Patrick OKEAHIALAM KSM (1948–2012) Gustavus VASSA (1745–1797) Late Sir (Engr) Amb. Onyenekwe (1945–2016) Mabel Ekoma AYADIKWOR (1964–2012) Patrick Ifeanyi UBAH (1971–) Josiah Nnaji Orizu (1903–1962)