Noah LamechAge: 950 years2704 BCE1754 BCE

Name
Noah Lamech
Given names
Noah
Surname
Lamech
Also known as
Lemekh
Birth 2704 BCE (-2704)
MarriageNaamah View this family
yes

MarriageLuia View this family
yes

MarriageHaykel View this family
yes

Death of a wifeLuia
2674 BCE (-2674) (Age 30 years)

Death of a wifeNaamah
2360 BCE (-2360) (Age 344 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Shem Noah
2202 BCE (-2202) (Age 502 years)
Death of a fatherLamech
2109 BCE (-2109) (Age 595 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Arpachshad Shem
2102 BCE (-2102) (Age 602 years)
Occupation
Farmer/ark builder
yes

Note: Farmer/ark builder, he Built the ark that saved mankind, asked by God to build an ark; planted the first vinyard, farmer, prophet./ profeetta, Preacher of Righteousness, Carpenter; Builder of the Ark
Death 1754 BCE (-1754) (Age 950 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Japheth Noah
1557 BCE (-1557) (197 years after death)

Burial
Occupation

Farmer/ark builder, he Built the ark that saved mankind, asked by God to build an ark; planted the first vinyard, farmer, prophet./ profeetta, Preacher of Righteousness, Carpenter; Builder of the Ark

  1. Generation 1
    1. Noah Lamech, farmer/ark builder, son of Lamech and Ashmua , was born in Out Of Eden, before the Flood. and died in Mt. Lubar in the Land of Ararat. He married 3 times. The first time he married Naamah . She was born in Shulon, East Eden and died in MT Arrat, Turkey. The second time he married Luia . The third time he married Haykel .

      Children of Noah Lamech and Naamah :

      1. Shem Noah (2202 BCE1602 BCE)
      2. Ham Noah
      3. Japheth Noah (1557 BCE)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Shem Noah

      Shem Noah, son of Noah Lamech and Naamah , was born in Shulon, East Eden and died in Salem, Jerusalem. He married Sedeqetelebab .

      Children of Shem Noah and Sedeqetelebab :

      1. Arpachshad Shem (2102 BCE1664 BCE)
    2. Ham Noah, son of Noah Lamech and Naamah .

    3. Japheth Noah

      Japheth Noah, son of Noah Lamech and Naamah . He married Adataneses .

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Arpachshad Shem, son of Shem Noah and Sedeqetelebab , was born in Shinar.

      Children of Arpachshad Shem:

      1. Salah Arpachshad Cainan